Awarded Honouring Excellence Alumni Awards / Honourary Degrees Program Graduated
2017 Beverley McLachlin -- --
  Miles Grove Environmental Science 1989, 1990
  J. Scott Barton Recreation Management 1985
  Charlton Weasel Head General Studies 1999
2016 Randy Dunlop Bachelor of Applied Arts - Honorary Degree --
  Darryl Kenna Business Administration 1993
  Lisa Ford Communication Arts 1984
  Kimberly Schmidt Multimedia Production 2008
  Rob Parsons Welding 2010
2015 Steve Meszaros Business Administration 1976
  Cam Mandel Heavy Equipment Technician 1984
  Jeff Sim Law Enforcement 1982
  Vernon Oickle Communication Arts – Print Journalism 1982
  Jordan Jensen Business Administration 2009
2014 Keith Dys Bachelor of Applied Arts - Honorary Degree --
  Norman Kyle Civil Engineering 1986
  Kirk Elliott Environmental Assessment and Restoration 2007
  Jonathan Ruzek Multimedia Production 2000
  Caitlin Power Fashion Design and Marketing 2008
2013 Francis First Charger Ninnaisipistoo “Owl Chief” Agricultural Technology 1982
  William (Bill) Peters Fish and Wildlife 1979
  Barbara D. Hofman Business Administration and Accounting 1978
  Matthew Jubelius NESA Nursing 2006
2012 Steven Meszaros Business Administration 1976
  Diane Shanks Nursing 1981
  Rod McLeod Child and Youth Care 2003
2011 Terry Vogt Radio Arts 1972
  Richard Huculiak Law Enforcement 1979
  Sherri Gallant Communication Arts 1986
  Bram Timmer Multimedia Production 2003
2010 Colin Ward Civil Engineering Technology 1995
  Margaret Olson Registered Nursing 1973
  Kirk Hofman Business Administration 1978
  Matthew Berrigan General Studies 2003
2009 Greg Schmidt Child and Youth Care 1993
  Pat Asplund Automotives 1970
  Brad Bustard Civil Engineering Technology 1990
  Maureen Perlich Agriculture Technology 1995
  Cory Medd Business Administration 2000
2008 Tom McKenzie Criminal Justice 1976
2007 Art Ferrari Merchandising Administration 1968
2006 Karla Guyn Environmental Science 1986
2005 Art Johnston Civil Engineering Technology 1987
2004 Ritchie Chief Calf Sr. Community Organization Administration 1999
2003 Troy Reeb Broadcast Journalism 1988
2002 Rod Pocza Business Administration 1975
2001 Guy L'Heureux Conservation Enforcement 1976
2000 Ian Cameron Law Enforcement 1979
1999 Lynda Kavanagh Ad - Public Relations 1988
1998 Arthur Laurenson Renewable Resource Mgt 1987
1997 Mark Sauer Business Administration 1987
1996 Randall Jespersen Business Administration 1973
1995 Gordon Rosko Radio Arts 1976
1995 Dianne Finstad Radio Arts 1981
1994 Mary Csurka-Hajdu Law Enforcement 1979
1993 James Sodero Electronics Engineer. Tech 1984
1992 Zina Fomradas Advanced Secretarial 1967
1992 William Ferby Business Administration 1967
1992 Kelly Damphousse Law Enforcement 1982
1992 Wally Evdokimoff University Transfer 1963
1992 Tim Nelson Civil Engineering Technology 1987
1992 Doug Overes Professional Cooking 1987
1992 Douglas Patching University Transfer 1967
1992 Terry Pavka Law Enforcement 1976
1992 Bill Persley University Transfer 1967
1992 Wendy Rasmussen Recreation Leadership 1969
1992 Jim Riedlhuber Professional Cooking 1980
1992 Duane Martin Outdoor Recreation 1973
1992 Paul Elser Electronics Engineer. Tech 1990
1992 Don Chervinski Business Administration 1968
1992 Michael Balint Law Enforcement 1971
1992 Mike Maier Marketing 1977
1992 Darwin Little Business Administration 1982
1992 Cheryl Dick Advertising / Public Relations 1987
1992 Donna Kalau Child & Youth Care 1986
1992 John Jasiukiewicz Radio Arts 1974
1992 Paulette DeCoste Law Enforcement 1976
1992 Shannon Cattoni Early Childhood Education 1990
1992 Darcie James Law Enforcement 1979
1992 Jon Webb Marketing 1985
1992 Brenda Hill Nursing 1973
1992 Derek DeBolt Radio Arts 1977
1992 Glenn Varzari Business Administration 1970
1992 Warren Tolley Agriculture 1979
1992 Les Higa Business Administration 1979
1992 Barry Shaw Law Enforcement 1978
1992 Warren Salberg Civil Engineering Technology 1985
1992 John Grainger Print Journalism 1986
1992 Fiori D'Andrea University Transfer 1958
1992 Mark Campbell Radio Arts 1975
1992 Bob Babki University Transfer 1961